Last updated: July 16. 2014 2:00PM - 188 Views
By



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

UNION CITY, Ind. — The Union City swim team hosted the three-team 2014 UC Championship Meet on Saturday with Arcanum and Randolph County YMCA competing.


Union City won the meet with 463 point, Randolph County finished second with 445 points, and Arcanum finished third with 321 points.


2014 UC Championship Meet - 7/12/2014


Girls 200-yard freestyle


1, Moore, Libby, ARC-OH, 2:43.18. —, Joslin, Jayde, ARC-OH, DQ.


Boys 200-yard freestyle


1, Moulton, Riley, Rcymca-IN, 2:39.55.


Girls 8 and younger 100-yard medley relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Ward, Meredith 8, Williams, Miranda 8, Covert, Maggie 7, Lundy, Katerina 8), 2:01.61. 2, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Jefferis, Ava Grace 6, Blankley, Emma 7, Townsend, Kenzea 8, Ordonez, Gabby 7), 2:06.63. 3, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Wright, Karis 8, Moore, Ava 6, Monroe, Krystin D 7, Edwards, Laney 8), 2:37.55. 4, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘B’ (Arnold, Shelby 7, Guzman, Alexus 7, Mullens, Kyra 7, Davidson, Karstyn 4), 3:20.68.


Boys 8 and younger 100-yard medley relay


1, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Winchester, Judah Ben J 8, Furlong, Ty 8, Colson, Shawn 8, Coate, Michaael I 6), 2:04.34. 2, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Jeronimo, Diego 8, Hoggatt, Brennan 6, Hartzell, Dan 7, Elmore, Gavin 6), 2:35.69.


Girls 9-10 100-yard medley relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Elliot, Katie 10, Townsend, Madi 10, Schaaf, Joy 10, O’Connor, Elly 9), 1:51.27. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Miras, Brooklyn 9, Lemons, Claire 10, Schwer, Lillian 9, Coate, Madison 9), 1:53.03. 3, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Walker, Haley 9, Monfort, Rileigh 10, Bullard, Madelynn G 10, Bosken, Emma 8), 1:56.66.


Boys 9-10 100-yard medley relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Hartzell, Ben 9, Gump, Jordan 10, Hoggatt, Braydon 10, Lara, Carlos 9), 1:37.87. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Barry, Charlie 9, Stump, Karr 10, Wright, Nathan 9, Wright, Zeke 10), 1:41.13. 3, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Nate, Lundy 9, Kress, Macormick 9, Meredith, Xavier 10, Sanders, Dylan 10), 1:57.47.


Girls 11-12 200-yard medley relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Miller, Cami 12, Fuller, Ariana 12, Herrera, Lindsey M 12, Combs, Marissa 12), 2:46.63. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ 3:01.86. 3, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Gates, Shelby 12, O’Connor, Emily 12, Mendenhall, Jessie 12, Schaaf, Hope 12), 3:04.20. 4, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘B’ (Robinson, Gracie 11, Lundy, Sydney 11, Horn, Isabelle L 12, Short, Zoey 11), 3:30.00. 5, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘B’ (St Myers, Ashley 11, Charles, MacKenzie 11, Davidson, Karista 11, Craiger, Olivia 11), 3:47.13.


Girls 13-14 200-yard medley relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Short, Madison 13, Miller, Shelby R 13, Covert, Brooke E 13, Bullard, Kylie 14), 3:13.64.


Boys 13-14 200-yard medley relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Bosken, Ben 13, Moulton, Riley 13, Key, Ethan 13, Keister, Michael A 13), 3:07.99.


Girls 15 and older 200-yard medley relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Miller, Kelsea 18, Mills, Raelynn 17, Craiger, Haley 15, Bissell, Lexi 15), 2:28.11. 2, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Miller, Delaney 16, Priebe, Elianor 16, Bales, MacKenzie C 16, James, Mercades L 12), 2:28.98.


Boys 15 and older 200-yard medley relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Keen, James 17, Goney, Jesse 13, Warren, Kollin 15, Hampshire, Isaiah 12), 2:14.97. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Smith, Josh 15, Barry, Jimmy 13, Young, Stephen 14, Preece, Ethan 11), 2:38.93.


Girls 8 and younger 50-yard freestyle long


1, Townsend, Kenzea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 42.39. 2, Lundy, Katerina, Rcymca-IN, 53.70. 3, Wright, Karis, ARC-OH, 58.26. 4, Ward, Meredith, Rcymca-IN, 59.99. 5, Williams, Miranda, Rcymca-IN, 1:09.39. 6, Mullens, Kyra, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:16.08. 7, Monroe, Krystin D, ARC-OH, 1:19.51. 8, Arnold, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:22.47. 9, Guzman, Alexus, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:29.37. 10, Jefferis, Ava Grace, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:30.04.


Boys 8 and younger 50-yard freestyle long


1, Colson, Shawn, ARC-OH, 52.14. 2, Hoggatt, Brennan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 56.43. 3, Morris, Orrin, Rcymca-IN, 1:04.91.


Girls 9-10 50-yard freestyle long


1, O’Connor, Elly, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.60. 2, Monfort, Rileigh, Rcymca-IN, 44.53. 3, Bullard, Madelynn G, Rcymca-IN, 47.96. 4, Coate, Madison, ARC-OH, 53.73. 5, Elliot, Katie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:06.01. 6, Mock, Allie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:09.07.


Boys 9-10 50-yard freestyle long


1, Hartzell, Ben, Tiger Sharks-IN, 42.70. 2, Meredith, Xavier, Rcymca-IN, 51.09. 3, Nate, Lundy, Rcymca-IN, 56.19. 4, Wright, Zeke, ARC-OH, 59.19. 5, Phlipot, Blake, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:05.63. 6, Wright, Nathan, ARC-OH, 1:08.29.


Girls 11-12 100-yard freestyle long


1, O’Connor, Emily, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:19.75. 2, James, Mercades L, Rcymca-IN, 1:23.98. 3, Fuller, Ariana, Rcymca-IN, 1:29.34. 4, Schaaf, Hope, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:35.45. 5, Gates, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:38.17. 6, Robinson, Gracie, Rcymca-IN, 1:43.02. 7, Davidson, Karista, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:43.47. 8, Davis, Kevalina R, Rcymca-IN, 1:53.67. 9, Short, Zoey, Rcymca-IN, 1:57.63.


Boys 11-12 100-yard freestyle long


1, Sanders, Trenton, Rcymca-IN, 1:21.62. 2, Hampshire, Isaiah, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:28.16.


Girls 13-14 100-yard freestyle long


1, Miller, Shelby R, Rcymca-IN, 1:18.40. 2, Short, Madison, Rcymca-IN, 1:30.43.


Boys 13-14 100-yard freestyle long


1, Young, Stephen, ARC-OH, 1:08.88. 2, Bosken, Ben, Rcymca-IN, 1:37.75. 3, Keister, Michael A, Rcymca-IN, 1:43.34.


Girls 15 and older 100-yard freestyle long


1, Mills, Raelynn, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:07.83. 2, Bales, MacKenzie C, Rcymca-IN, 1:09.75. 3, Moore, Libby, ARC-OH, 1:11.47. 4, Miller, Delaney, Rcymca-IN, 1:17.55. 5, Miller, Kelsea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:18.22. 6, Craiger, Haley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:18.39.


Boys 15 and older 100-yard freestyle long


1, Smith, Josh, ARC-OH, 1:00.09. 2, Warren, Kollin, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:00.80.


Girls 8 and younger 25-yard butterfly


1, Covert, Maggie, Rcymca-IN, 27.14. 2, Townsend, Kenzea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 27.38. 3, Williams, Miranda, Rcymca-IN, 38.88. 4, Blankley, Emma, Tiger Sharks-IN, 41.54. 5, Bosken, Emma, Rcymca-IN, 50.04. 6, Hamilton, Shanona, ARC-OH, 1:26.56.


Boys 8 and younger 25-yard butterfly


1, Winchester, Judah Ben J, ARC-OH, 20.46. 2, Hartzell, Dan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 30.61. 3, Jeronimo, Diego, Tiger Sharks-IN, 33.89. 4, Furlong, Ty, ARC-OH, 36.27. 5, Coate, Michaael I, ARC-OH, 49.25.


Girls 9-10 25-yard butterfly


1, Townsend, Madi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 21.41. 2, Williams, Morgan, Rcymca-IN, 22.52. 3, Bullard, Madelynn G, Rcymca-IN, 23.72. 4, Schaaf, Joy, Tiger Sharks-IN, 26.61. 5, Miras, Brooklyn, ARC-OH, 33.13. 6, Mock, Allie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 47.78. —, Schwer, Lillian, ARC-OH, DQ.


Boys 9-10 25-yard butterfly


1, Hoggatt, Braydon, Tiger Sharks-IN, 20.09. 2, Gump, Jordan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 22.87. 3, Barry, Charlie, ARC-OH, 26.98. 4, Kress, Macormick, Rcymca-IN, 30.35. 5, Wright, Zeke, ARC-OH, 38.20. —, Phlipot, Blake, Tiger Sharks-IN, DQ.


Girls 11-12 50-yard butterfly


1, Herrera, Lindsey M, Rcymca-IN, 38.29. 2, Furlong, Maddie, ARC-OH, 41.63. 3, Wogomon, Madelyn, ARC-OH, 42.28. 4, James, Mercades L, Rcymca-IN, 45.00. 5, Combs, Marissa, Rcymca-IN, 45.67. 6, Horn, Isabelle L, Rcymca-IN, 48.83. 7, Barry, Allie, ARC-OH, 55.17. 8, Davidson, Karista, Tiger Sharks-IN, 55.25. 9, St Myers, Ashley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:20.41. —, Mendenhall, Jessie, Tiger Sharks-IN, DQ.


Boys 11-12 50-yard butterfly


1, Jefferis, Jacob, Tiger Sharks-IN, 54.36.


Girls 13-14 50-yard butterfly


1, Covert, Brooke E, Rcymca-IN, 33.57. 2, Sullenbarger, Audrey, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.51.


Boys 13-14 50-yard butterfly


1, Goney, Jesse, Tiger Sharks-IN, 42.00. 2, Barry, Jimmy, ARC-OH, 43.67. 3, Keister, Gabriel, Rcymca-IN, 1:00.64.


Girls 15 and older 50-yard butterfly


1, Mills, Raelynn, Tiger Sharks-IN, 32.65. 2, Bales, MacKenzie C, Rcymca-IN, 33.02. 3, Priebe, Elianor, Rcymca-IN, 33.47. 4, Moore, Libby, ARC-OH, 33.84. 5, Craiger, Haley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.34.


Boys 15 and older 50-yard butterfly


1, Keen, James, Tiger Sharks-IN, 25.93.


Girls 8 and younger 25-yard backstroke


1, Lundy, Katerina, Rcymca-IN, 26.59. 2, Moore, Ava, ARC-OH, 32.06. 3, Edwards, Laney, ARC-OH, 34.26. 4, Ordonez, Gabby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 35.19. 5, Monroe, Krystin D, ARC-OH, 39.41. 6, Blankley, Emma, Tiger Sharks-IN, 40.42. 7, Jefferis, Ava Grace, Tiger Sharks-IN, 42.80. 8, Rheinhart, Jasmine, Rcymca-IN, 43.87. 9, Guzman, Alexus, Tiger Sharks-IN, 49.03. 10, Stump, Anna, ARC-OH, 50.28. 11, Bosken, Emma, Rcymca-IN, 50.95. 12, Kress, Madison, Rcymca-IN, 1:01.06. 13, Hamilton, Shanona, ARC-OH, 1:11.55.


Boys 8 and younger 25-yard backstroke


1, Colson, Shawn, ARC-OH, 24.87. 2, Morris, Orrin, Rcymca-IN, 30.91. 3, Jeronimo, Diego, Tiger Sharks-IN, 34.82. 4, Hartzell, Dan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.40.


Girls 9-10 25-yard backstroke


1, O’Connor, Elly, Tiger Sharks-IN, 22.51. 2, Lemons, Claire, ARC-OH, 23.93. 3, Spires, Hayleigh, ARC-OH, 24.60. 4, Walker, Haley, Rcymca-IN, 27.38. 5, Miras, Brooklyn, ARC-OH, 28.60. 6, Mock, Allie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 37.37. 7, Elliot, Katie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 40.62.


Boys 9-10 25-yard backstroke


1, Stump, Karr, ARC-OH, 23.10. 2, Lara, Carlos, Tiger Sharks-IN, 23.13. 3, Hartzell, Ben, Tiger Sharks-IN, 24.43. 4, Barry, Charlie, ARC-OH, 24.87. 5, Nate, Lundy, Rcymca-IN, 27.41. 6, Maggart, Michael, Rcymca-IN, 32.83. 7, Meredith, Xavier, Rcymca-IN, 36.66. 8, Keister, Daniel, Rcymca-IN, 50.77.


Girls 11-12 50-yard backstroke


1, Miller, Cami, Rcymca-IN, 45.11. 2, Horn, Isabelle L, Rcymca-IN, 47.39. 3, Wogomon, Madelyn, ARC-OH, 48.49. 4, Wright, Rachel, ARC-OH, 49.71. 5, Robinson, Gracie, Rcymca-IN, 51.64. 6, Gates, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 53.69. 7, Lundy, Sydney, Rcymca-IN, 55.02. 8, Bihn, Emily, Rcymca-IN, 57.02. 9, Craiger, Olivia, Tiger Sharks-IN, 59.54. 10, Davis, Kevalina R, Rcymca-IN, 1:00.03. 11, Short, Zoey, Rcymca-IN, 1:17.53. 12, St Myers, Ashley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:24.53.


Boys 11-12 50-yard backstroke


1, Sanders, Trenton, Rcymca-IN, 45.02. 2, Hampshire, Isaiah, Tiger Sharks-IN, 50.58. 3, Preece, Ethan, ARC-OH, 51.68.


Girls 13-14 50-yard backstroke


1, Hoggatt, Reagan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 37.49. 2, Hutcheson, Makennah J, ARC-OH, 45.82. 3, Short, Madison, Rcymca-IN, 46.08. 4, Bullard, Kylie, Rcymca-IN, 1:24.50.


Boys 13-14 50-yard backstroke


1, Keister, Michael A, Rcymca-IN, 59.69. 2, Bosken, Ben, Rcymca-IN, 1:04.17.


Girls 15 and older 50-yard backstroke


1, Miller, Kelsea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.03. 2, Miller, Delaney, Rcymca-IN, 39.90. 3, Baron, Emma J, Tiger Sharks-IN, 2:24.60.


Boys 15 and older 50-yard backstroke


1, Smith, Josh, ARC-OH, 32.93. 2, Warren, Kollin, Tiger Sharks-IN, 36.87.


Girls 8 and younger 100-yard IM


1, Townsend, Kenzea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:57.02. 2, Covert, Maggie, Rcymca-IN, 2:03.51. 3, Ward, Meredith, Rcymca-IN, 2:32.92. 4, Wright, Karis, ARC-OH, 2:37.05. 5, Ordonez, Gabby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 2:51.27.


Boys 8 and younger 100-yard IM


1, Winchester, Judah Ben J, ARC-OH, 1:39.54. 2, Colson, Shawn, ARC-OH, 2:33.08. 3, Hoggatt, Brennan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 2:37.78. 4, Hartzell, Dan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 2:44.78. 5, Wright, Malachi, ARC-OH, 3:59.60.


Girls 9-10 100-yard IM


1, Townsend, Madi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:50.08. 2, Monfort, Rileigh, Rcymca-IN, 2:01.70. 3, Lemons, Claire, ARC-OH, 2:04.93. 4, Schaaf, Joy, Tiger Sharks-IN, 2:07.51. 5, Miras, Brooklyn, ARC-OH, 2:27.48.


Boys 9-10 100-yard IM


1, Hoggatt, Braydon, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:41.09. 2, Gump, Jordan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:54.10. 3, Stump, Karr, ARC-OH, 1:55.80. 4, Sanders, Dylan, Rcymca-IN, 2:08.57. —, Kress, Macormick, Rcymca-IN, DQ.


Girls 11-12 100-yard IM


1, Herrera, Lindsey M, Rcymca-IN, 1:26.78. 2, O’Connor, Emily, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:29.08. 3, Furlong, Maddie, ARC-OH, 1:36.11. 4, James, Mercades L, Rcymca-IN, 1:37.94. 5, Combs, Marissa, Rcymca-IN, 1:41.51. 6, Wright, Rachel, ARC-OH, 1:44.73. —, Charles, MacKenzie, Tiger Sharks-IN, DQ.


Boys 11-12 100-yard IM


1, Jefferis, Jacob, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:59.30. 2, Preece, Ethan, ARC-OH, 2:03.33.


Girls 13-14 100-yard IM


1, Covert, Brooke E, Rcymca-IN, 1:17.18. 2, Hoggatt, Reagan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:26.09. 3, Miller, Shelby R, Rcymca-IN, 1:28.13. 4, Sullenbarger, Audrey, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:28.35. 5, Moore, Allie, ARC-OH, 1:31.25.


Boys 13-14 100-yard IM


1, Young, Stephen, ARC-OH, 1:19.64. 2, Moulton, Riley, Rcymca-IN, 1:21.72. 3, Key, Ethan, Rcymca-IN, 1:22.13. 4, Keister, Gabriel, Rcymca-IN, 2:15.06.


Girls 15 and older 100-yard IM


1, Priebe, Elianor, Rcymca-IN, 1:17.13. 2, Miller, Kelsea, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:25.51. 3, Bissell, Lexi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:30.30.


Boys 15 and older 100-yard IM


1, Keen, James, Tiger Sharks-IN, 57.42.


Girls 8 and younger 25-yard breaststroke


1, Covert, Maggie, Rcymca-IN, 27.12. 2, Wright, Karis, ARC-OH, 34.99. 3, Arnold, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.59. 4, Edwards, Laney, ARC-OH, 44.96. 5, Moore, Ava, ARC-OH, 45.18. 6, Stump, Anna, ARC-OH, 48.51. 7, Mullens, Kyra, Tiger Sharks-IN, 53.34. 8, Coate, Mallory, ARC-OH, 1:53.87. —, Edwards, Emry, ARC-OH, DQ.


Boys 8 and younger 25-yard breaststroke


1, Furlong, Ty, ARC-OH, 33.53. 2, Coate, Michaael I, ARC-OH, 38.93. 3, Jeronimo, Diego, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.00. 4, Wright, Malachi, ARC-OH, 41.12.


Girls 9-10 25-yard breaststroke


1, Townsend, Madi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 23.55. 2, Williams, Morgan, Rcymca-IN, 24.74. 3, Bullard, Madelynn G, Rcymca-IN, 27.20. 4, Monfort, Rileigh, Rcymca-IN, 27.48. 5, Spires, Hayleigh, ARC-OH, 27.88. 6, Walker, Haley, Rcymca-IN, 36.57. 7, Bihn, Emily, Rcymca-IN, 51.03. —, Schwer, Lillian, ARC-OH, DQ. —, Coate, Madison, ARC-OH, DQ.


Boys 9-10 25-yard breaststroke


1, Gump, Jordan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 25.90. 2, Hartzell, Ben, Tiger Sharks-IN, 25.91. 3, Sanders, Dylan, Rcymca-IN, 26.16. 4, Barry, Charlie, ARC-OH, 26.64. 5, Wright, Zeke, ARC-OH, 27.97. 6, Kress, Macormick, Rcymca-IN, 34.68. 7, Keister, Daniel, Rcymca-IN, 35.87. 8, Lara, Carlos, Tiger Sharks-IN, 53.14.


Girls 11-12 50-yard breaststroke


1, Herrera, Lindsey M, Rcymca-IN, 44.27. 2, Fuller, Ariana, Rcymca-IN, 47.96. 3, Schaaf, Hope, Tiger Sharks-IN, 49.00. 4, Furlong, Maddie, ARC-OH, 49.88. 5, Miller, Cami, Rcymca-IN, 51.57. 6, Charles, MacKenzie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 53.43. 7, Barry, Allie, ARC-OH, 54.89. 8, Mendenhall, Jessie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 56.44. 9, Lundy, Sydney, Rcymca-IN, 1:00.16. —, Craiger, Olivia, Tiger Sharks-IN, DQ.


Boys 11-12 50-yard breaststroke


1, Hampshire, Isaiah, Tiger Sharks-IN, 52.25.


Girls 13-14 50-yard breaststroke


1, Covert, Brooke E, Rcymca-IN, 37.55. 2, Sullenbarger, Audrey, Tiger Sharks-IN, 44.53. 3, Moore, Allie, ARC-OH, 46.97. 4, Hutcheson, Makennah J, ARC-OH, 54.36. 5, Joslin, Jayde, ARC-OH, 56.84.


Boys 13-14 50-yard breaststroke


1, Goney, Jesse, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.58. 2, Moulton, Riley, Rcymca-IN, 41.14. 3, Key, Ethan, Rcymca-IN, 42.40. 4, Barry, Jimmy, ARC-OH, 45.07. 5, Keister, Gabriel, Rcymca-IN, 1:07.37.


Girls 15 and older 50-yard breaststroke


1, Priebe, Elianor, Rcymca-IN, 38.48. 2, Baron, Emma J, Tiger Sharks-IN, 41.60. 3, Bissell, Lexi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 42.57. 4, Craiger, Haley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 43.27.


Boys 15 and older 50-yard breaststroke


1, Warren, Kollin, Tiger Sharks-IN, 35.43.


Girls 8 and younger 25-yard freestyle short


1, Lundy, Katerina, Rcymca-IN, 23.99. 2, Ward, Meredith, Rcymca-IN, 26.09. 3, Ordonez, Gabby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 28.07. 4, Williams, Miranda, Rcymca-IN, 30.05. 5, Blankley, Emma, Tiger Sharks-IN, 30.99. 6, Edwards, Emry, ARC-OH, 32.47. 7, Moore, Ava, ARC-OH, 33.44. 8, Jefferis, Ava Grace, Tiger Sharks-IN, 34.45. 9, Monroe, Krystin D, ARC-OH, 34.91. 10, Arnold, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 36.27. 11, Mullens, Kyra, Tiger Sharks-IN, 37.72. 12, Bosken, Emma, Rcymca-IN, 38.50. 13, Guzman, Alexus, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.30. 14, Rheinhart, Jasmine, Rcymca-IN, 39.95. 15, Stump, Anna, ARC-OH, 53.94. 16, Hamilton, Shanona, ARC-OH, 1:07.25. 17, Coate, Mallory, ARC-OH, 1:07.89. 18, Kress, Madison, Rcymca-IN, 1:10.96. 19, Davidson, Karstyn, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:27.12. 20, Miller, Evey, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:43.14. 21, Marcum, Sapphire, ARC-OH, 1:43.95.


Boys 8 and younger 25-yard freestyle short


1, Winchester, Judah Ben J, ARC-OH, 17.57. 2, Hoggatt, Brennan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 24.82. 3, Furlong, Ty, ARC-OH, 26.80. 4, Morris, Orrin, Rcymca-IN, 26.86. 5, Elmore, Gavin, Tiger Sharks-IN, 40.22. 6, Wright, Malachi, ARC-OH, 41.43. 7, Coate, Michaael I, ARC-OH, 42.01. 8, Preece, Cameron, ARC-OH, 1:18.53.


Girls 9-10 25-yard freestyle short


1, O’Connor, Elly, Tiger Sharks-IN, 17.33. 2, Williams, Morgan, Rcymca-IN, 18.67. 3, Lemons, Claire, ARC-OH, 21.18. 4, Schaaf, Joy, Tiger Sharks-IN, 22.59. 5, Spires, Hayleigh, ARC-OH, 23.42. 6, Coate, Madison, ARC-OH, 24.13. 7, Elliot, Katie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 27.17. 8, Schwer, Lillian, ARC-OH, 28.22. 9, Walker, Haley, Rcymca-IN, 37.34.


Boys 9-10 25-yard freestyle short


1, Hoggatt, Braydon, Tiger Sharks-IN, 17.41. 2, Stump, Karr, ARC-OH, 20.94. 3, Nate, Lundy, Rcymca-IN, 24.45. 4, Meredith, Xavier, Rcymca-IN, 24.47. 5, Lara, Carlos, Tiger Sharks-IN, 24.73. 6, Wright, Nathan, ARC-OH, 25.47. 7, Phlipot, Blake, Tiger Sharks-IN, 28.76. 8, Keister, Daniel, Rcymca-IN, 57.28.


Girls 11-12 50-yard freestyle short


1, O’Connor, Emily, Tiger Sharks-IN, 34.11. 2, Combs, Marissa, Rcymca-IN, 35.68. 3, Wogomon, Madelyn, ARC-OH, 37.60. 4, Horn, Isabelle L, Rcymca-IN, 37.69. 5, Miller, Cami, Rcymca-IN, 38.27. 6, Fuller, Ariana, Rcymca-IN, 40.12. 7, Schaaf, Hope, Tiger Sharks-IN, 40.69. 8, Wright, Rachel, ARC-OH, 40.88. 9, Bihn, Emily, Rcymca-IN, 41.12. 10, Charles, MacKenzie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 41.20. 11, Gates, Shelby, Tiger Sharks-IN, 41.51. 12, Mendenhall, Jessie, Tiger Sharks-IN, 41.57. 13, Lundy, Sydney, Rcymca-IN, 43.15. 14, Barry, Allie, ARC-OH, 43.33. 15, Robinson, Gracie, Rcymca-IN, 44.26. 16, Davidson, Karista, Tiger Sharks-IN, 47.11. 17, Davis, Kevalina R, Rcymca-IN, 48.23. 18, Short, Zoey, Rcymca-IN, 49.94. 19, Craiger, Olivia, Tiger Sharks-IN, 52.49. 20, St Myers, Ashley, Tiger Sharks-IN, 1:20.63.


Boys 11-12 50-yard freestyle short


1, Sanders, Trenton, Rcymca-IN, 35.72. 2, Jefferis, Jacob, Tiger Sharks-IN, 39.61. 3, Preece, Ethan, ARC-OH, 43.87.


Girls 13-14 50-yard freestyle short


1, Miller, Shelby R, Rcymca-IN, 31.73. 2, Hoggatt, Reagan, Tiger Sharks-IN, 32.92. 3, Moore, Allie, ARC-OH, 34.13. 4, Short, Madison, Rcymca-IN, 37.24. 5, Joslin, Jayde, ARC-OH, 44.07. 6, Bullard, Kylie, Rcymca-IN, 1:14.56. 7, Hutcheson, Makennah J, ARC-OH, 2:17.87.


Boys 13-14 50-yard freestyle short


1, Young, Stephen, ARC-OH, 30.31. 2, Goney, Jesse, Tiger Sharks-IN, 31.55. 3, Key, Ethan, Rcymca-IN, 32.92. 4, Barry, Jimmy, ARC-OH, 36.66. 5, Keister, Michael A, Rcymca-IN, 44.30. 6, Bosken, Ben, Rcymca-IN, 46.93.


Girls 15 and older 50-yard freestyle short


1, Mills, Raelynn, Tiger Sharks-IN, 28.49. 2, Bales, MacKenzie C, Rcymca-IN, 28.51. 3, Miller, Delaney, Rcymca-IN, 33.78. 4, Bissell, Lexi, Tiger Sharks-IN, 35.24. 5, Baron, Emma J, Tiger Sharks-IN, 36.08.


Boys 15 and older 50-yard freestyle short


1, Keen, James, Tiger Sharks-IN, 23.24. 2, Smith, Josh, ARC-OH, 25.89.


Girls 8 and younger 100-yard freestyle relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Williams, Miranda 8, Ward, Meredith 8, Covert, Maggie 7, Lundy, Katerina 8), 1:44.88. 2, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Ordonez, Gabby 7, Jefferis, Ava Grace 6, Blankley, Emma 7, Townsend, Kenzea 8), 1:47.02. 3, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Moore, Ava 6, Wright, Karis 8, Monroe, Krystin D 7, Edwards, Laney 8), 2:11.90. 4, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘B’ (Arnold, Shelby 7, Davidson, Karstyn 4, Guzman, Alexus 7, Mullens, Kyra 7), 3:06.17. 5, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘B’ (Stump, Anna 7, Edwards, Emry 6, Hamilton, Shanona 8, Coate, Mallory 4), 4:14.91.


Boys 8 and younger 100-yard freestyle relay


1, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Colson, Shawn 8, Coate, Michaael I 6, Furlong, Ty 8, Winchester, Judah Ben J 8), 1:49.22. 2, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Hoggatt, Brennan 6, Elmore, Gavin 6, Jeronimo, Diego 8, Hartzell, Dan 7), 1:51.75.


Girls 9-10 100-yard freestyle relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Townsend, Madi 10, Elliot, Katie 10, Schaaf, Joy 10, O’Connor, Elly 9), 1:26.80. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Lemons, Claire 10, Miras, Brooklyn 9, Schwer, Lillian 9, Coate, Madison 9), 1:34.61. 3, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Bosken, Emma 8, Walker, Haley 9, Monfort, Rileigh 10, Bullard, Madelynn G 10), 1:55.49.


Boys 9-10 100-yard freestyle relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Gump, Jordan 10, Phlipot, Blake 9, Hartzell, Ben 9, Hoggatt, Braydon 10), 1:19.26. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Barry, Charlie 9, Preece, Cameron 8, Wright, Zeke 10, Stump, Karr 10), 1:34.82. 3, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Sanders, Dylan 10, Meredith, Xavier 10, Kress, Macormick 9, Nate, Lundy 9), 1:45.64.


Girls 11-12 200-yard freestyle relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ 2:26.76. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Furlong, Maddie 11, Wright, Rachel 11, Barry, Allie 11, Wogomon, Madelyn 11), 2:36.94. 3, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Schaaf, Hope 12, Mendenhall, Jessie 12, Gates, Shelby 12, O’Connor, Emily 12), 2:42.17. 4, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘B’ (Bihn, Emily 10, Davis, Kevalina R 11, Lundy, Sydney 11, Short, Zoey 11), 3:17.82. 5, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘B’ (Charles, MacKenzie 11, St Myers, Ashley 11, Craiger, Olivia 11, Davidson, Karista 11), 3:47.83.


Girls 13-14 200-yard freestyle relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Bullard, Kylie 14, Short, Madison 13, Miller, Shelby R 13, Covert, Brooke E 13), 2:55.68.


Boys 13-14 200-yard freestyle relay


1, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Bosken, Ben 13, Keister, Gabriel 13, Moulton, Riley 13, Key, Ethan 13), 2:43.28.


Girls 15 and older 200-yard freestyle relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Bissell, Lexi 15, Craiger, Haley 15, Miller, Kelsea 18, Mills, Raelynn 17), 2:09.57. 2, Randolph County YMCA Sharks-IN ‘A’ (Miller, Delaney 16, James, Mercades L 12, Bales, MacKenzie C 16, Priebe, Elianor 16), 2:12.90. 3, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Hutcheson, Makennah J 14, Joslin, Jayde 13, Moore, Allie 13, Moore, Libby 15), 2:30.97.


Boys 15 and older 200-yard freestyle relay


1, Union City Swim Team-IN ‘A’ (Warren, Kollin 15, Hampshire, Isaiah 12, Goney, Jesse 13, Keen, James 17), 2:02.11. 2, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team-OH ‘A’ (Young, Stephen 14, Preece, Ethan 11, Barry, Jimmy 13, Smith, Josh 15), 2:23.69.


Combined team scores - Through event 82


1, Union City Swim Team, 463. 2, Randolph County YMCA Sharks, 445. 3, Arcanum Stingrays Swim Team, 321.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute