Quantcast



Darke County’s spring sports statistical leaders

First Posted: 8:00 am - June 5th, 2015 - 118 Views

Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Versailles’ Dana Rose runs in the 300-meter hurdles at the Division II regional track and field meet on May 28 at Dayton’s Welcome Stadium.

Baseball

Batting average

Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: .415

Max Muir, Ansonia: .400

Nick Peters, Ansonia: .397

Tyler Jenkinson, MV: .393

Dan Borchers, Versailles: .372

Quinton Wood, Greenville: .368

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: .362

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: .362

Dane Wentworth, Ansonia: .359

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: .357

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: .353

Zach Hyre, FM: .352

Nick Moorman, Versailles: .350

Dalton Subler, Ansonia: .343

Dalton Rinderle, MV: .340

Austin Baker, Arcanum: .333

Jordan Dubbs, Arcanum: .333

Brett McEldowney, Versailles: .315

Derek Bornhorst, Versailles: .314

Brent Hager, Tri-Village: .313

RBI

Tanner Maples, Tri-Village: 26

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 20

Max Muir, Ansonia: 17

Collin Habel, Arcanum: 17

Brandon Peters, Tri-Village: 17

Jonny Wilson, Tri-Village: 17

Reece Hunt, Greenville: 16

Tyler Jenkinson, MV: 16

Brent Hager, Tri-Village: 16

Trent Laux, Tri-Village: 16

Luke Wheeler, Tri-Village: 16

Dan Borchers, Versailles: 15

Lane Clark, Ansonia: 14

Christian Ricker, Tri-Village: 14

Nathan Kubik, Arcanum: 13

Landon Peters, FM: 13

Quinton Wood, Greenville: 13

Jace Barga, Versailles: 13

Nick Moorman, Versailles: 13

Kyle Subler, Versailles: 13

ERA

Jared Niekamp, Versailles: 0.00

Jordan Dubbs, Arcanum: 0.58

Austin Knapke, Versailles: 0.67

Conner Pohl, Arcanum: 0.90

Jace Barga, Versailles: 0.93

Austin Baker, Arcanum: 1.17

Jacob Heitkamp, Versailles: 1.27

Cole Burrell, Arcanum: 1.73

Keaton McEldowney, Versailles: 1.79

Brett McEldowney, Versailles: 2.10

Cade McGlinch, FM: 2.21

Kyle Mills, Greenville: 2.47

Dan Borchers, Versailles: 2.63

Brandon Beyke, Greenville: 2.74

Tyler Netzley, Greenville: 3.00

Softball

Batting average

Allison Phillippi, Ansonia: .517

Karsyn Shaffer, Greenville: .483

Loganne Stone, Arcanum: .463

Emilee Morris, FM: .462

Ecko Brown, Tri-Village: .442

Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: .441

Morgan Booher, FM: .439

Brooke Neal, Ansonia: .436

Aimee Powell, Versailles: .435

Haley Wampler, Ansonia: .432

Leslie Dirksen, MV: .415

Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: .413

Erika Hart, Bradford: .410

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: .405

Olivia Hart, Bradford: .405

Shelby Howard, Arcanum: .400

Kristen Stryker, FM: .394

Jazzlyn Petry, Greenville: .394

Ally Russell, Greenville: .394

Kristin Langston, Versailles: .394

RBI

Aimee Powell, Versailles: 41

Allison Phillippi, Ansonia: 38

Kristin Langston, Versailles: 37

Morgan Booher, FM: 34

Jazzlyn Petry, Greenville: 33

Cassie Cromwell, Greenville: 29

Shaena Mayer, Versailles: 28

Brittany Kinney, Arcanum: 27

Mindy Brewer, Bradford: 27

Bryanna Diceanu, FM: 26

Loganne Stone, Arcanum: 25

Olivia Hart, Bradford: 23

Emilee Morris, FM: 23

Sydney Grote, Greenville: 21

Brooke Neal, Ansonia: 20

Morgan Bingham, FM: 20

Allison Minnich, Greenville: 19

Kristen Stryker, FM: 18

Ally Russell, Greenville: 18

Jailyn Thwaits, Ansonia: 17

Haley Wampler, Ansonia: 17

Carrie Baker, FM: 17

ERA

Allison Minnich, Greenville: 0.24

Ally Russell, Greenville: 0.97

Emilee Morris, FM: 1.94

Tori Smith, Bradford: 1.96

Abbie Bruns, Arcanum: 2.41

Rachel Wenning, Versailles: 2.52

Elle Siculan, Arcanum: 2.53

Shelby Hartzell, Ansonia: 2.68

Rachel Fickert, Tri-Village: 2.72

Boys tennis

Season record

Singles

Evan Kiser, Greenville: 3-0

Alex Lance, Greenville: 2-1

Craig Manges, Greenville: 13-8

Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 11-10

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 5-16

Marie Brinkmann, Greenville: 0-2

Austin Grote, Greenville: 0-1

Doubles

Quintin Muhlenkamp, Greenville: 2-0

Marie Brinkmann, Greenville: 9-2

Alex Lance, Greenville: 8-2

Masen Rich, Greenville: 17-5

Adam Null, Greenville: 16-7

Evan Kiser, Greenville: 15-7

Noah Haupt, Greenville: 2-3

Craig Manges, Greenville: 1-2

Boys track and field

110-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.21

Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 15.87

Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 16.49

Dakota Fisher, Arcanum: 17.18

100-meter dash

Austin Brown, FM: 11.39

Justin Brown, Greenville: 11.52

Daniel O’Donnell, Arcanum: 11.54

Kyle Dieringer, Versailles: 11.91

1,600-meter run

Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 4:27.13

Richie Ware, Versailles: 4:32.95

Jacob Butsch, Greenville: 4:39.34

Isaac Stephens, Arcanum: 4:39.41

400-meter dash

Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 52.33

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 52.63

Jacob Butsch, Greenville: 52.67

Richie Ware, Versailles: 52.74

300-meter hurdles

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 41.23

Rhyan Turner, Bradford: 42.47

Austin Gibboney, Arcanum: 42.81

Dakota Fisher, Arcanum: 42.91

800-meter run

Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 1:55.64

Richie Ware, Versailles: 1:56.95

Sam Harper, Greenville: 1:59.30

Jordan Newman, Ansonia: 2:03.18

200-meter dash

Justin Brown, Greenville: 23.54

Adam Huelskamp, Versailles: 23.68

Daniel O’Donnell, Arcanum: 23.69

Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 24.01

3,200-meter run

Joe Spitzer, Versailles: 10:01.51

Keenan Fraylick, Tri-Village: 10:12.91

Richie Ware, Versailles: 10:13.00

Bailey Hartle, Greenville: 10:19.28

Shot put

Shane McGlinch, Versailles: 46-4

Ryan Ramsey, Greenville: 45-3

Heath Barga, Ansonia: 43-2.75

Mitchell Sink, Arcanum: 42-8

Discus

Ryan Ramsey, Greenville: 145-4

Heath Barga, Ansonia: 141-4

Ben Albers, Versailles: 129-10

Ben Whittington, Greenville: 125-10

Long jump

Josh Hollinger, Tri-Village: 19-9.5

Kyle Jones, Versailles: 19-5.5

Dane Wentworth, Ansonia: 18-11.5

Zach Miller, Bradford: 18-1.5

High jump

Aaron Balsbaugh, Greenville: 6-4

Austin Alexander, Ansonia: 6-0

Josh Steinbrunner, Versailles: 6-0

Trevor Alexander, Ansonia: 5-10

Alex Knepshield, FM: 5-10

Zach Steinbrunner, Versailles: 5-10

Pole vault

AJ Frenz, Greenville: 15-3

Jacob Butsch, Greenville: 14-10

Ryan Trick, Greenville: 12-6

Lucas Gower, Arcanum: 11-6

Girls track and field

100-meter hurdles

Alisha Hollinger, Tri-Village: 16.59

Abigail White, Versailles: 17.28

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 17.37

Paige Kreusch, Arcanum: 17.65

100-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 12.50

Haley Winner, Versailles: 12.50

Kara Lucas, FM: 13.26

Sydney Bowser, FM: 13.65

1,600-meter run

Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 5:27.17

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 5:28.93

Marcy Bradshaw, Arcanum: 5:32.26

Chelsea Gill, Bradford: 5:45.13

400-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 57.95

Rayna Horner, FM: 1:01.07

Haley Winner, Versailles: 1:03.26

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 1:03.49

300-meter hurdles

Dana Rose, Versailles: 49.15

Ellen Peters, Versailles: 49.29

Alisha Hollinger, Tri-Village: 50.13

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 50.59

800-meter run

Taylor Winner, Versailles: 2:27.04

Brooke Perreira, Greenville: 2:32.26

Grace Coakley, Greenville: 2:33.09

Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 2:33.47

200-meter dash

Camille Watren, Versailles: 26.40

Haley Winner, Versailles: 26.40

Rayna Horner, FM: 27.38

Cassie Peters, Versailles: 28.11

3,200-meter run

Megan Rismiller, Versailles: 12:42.63

Madison Grilliot, Versailles: 12:44.70

Murphy Grow, Versailles: 12:46.39

Hannah Rose, Versailles: 12:54.04

Shot put

Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 37-7

Nicole Berry, FM: 35-8.5

Kait Bechtol, Versailles: 34-0.25

Sierra Cress, Greenville: 33-3

Discus

Erica Zimmer, Arcanum: 117-5

Nicole Berry, FM: 108-6

Tara Goubeaux, FM: 107-10

Jerica Thwaits, Ansonia: 99-4

Long jump

Rayna Horner, FM: 16-3.75

Bailey Stammen, Ansonia: 15-8.25

Valerie Francis, Versailles: 15-6.5

Sydney Bowser, FM: 15-6.25

High jump

Lydia Sink, Ansonia: 5-2

Alexis Kreusch, Arcanum: 5-1

Gabby Fair, Bradford: 5-1

Aliya Barga, Ansonia: 5-0

Makenzie Kreitzer, FM: 5-0

Pole vault

Jenna Frantz, Versailles: 12-0

Lexi Addington, Greenville: 11-0

Meg Rehmert, Greenville: 11-0

Kara Lucas, FM: 10-0

Featured Businesses

Poll

Info Minute


Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com